I wished I lived in the golden age Giving it up on the Broadway stage Hang with the rats and smoke cigars Have a break with Frank and count the stars
Dressed to the nines, with hair to match Shiny jewels, casino cash Tapping feet, wanna take the lead A trip back in time is all I need
Oh! Sing it out loud gonna get back honey Sing it out loud get away with me Sing it out loud on a trip back honey Sing it out loud and let yourself free
Whoo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo
I’m on my way, gonna make it big Gonna make these songs for the chicks to dig It’s really hot and a little bit sour We’re getting your strength to maximum power
Flying away from reality Whatever-ever happened to gravity? I see it clear, a shooting star And I’m really gonna sing it like da-da-da
Sing it out loud gonna get back honey Sing it out loud get away with me Sing it out loud on a trip back honey Sing it out loud and let yourself free
Yeah!
Sing it out loud gonna get back honey [ From: http://www.metrolyrics.com/the-golden-age-lyrics-the-asteroids-galaxy-tour.html ] Sing it out loud get away with me Sing it out loud on a trip back honey Sing it out loud and let yourself free
Yeah-yeah! Woah-oah! Wow!
Ohhh silver screen on a rainy day Sally Bowles in Cabaret Shaking sticks, oh what a show Fresh and jolly, from tip to toe
Rambling down the boulevard With a fire burning in a wooden heart My mind is set, I won’t be lying But I never really thought it would feel this fine
Yeah! Sing it out loud gonna get back honey Sing it out loud get away with me Sing it out loud on a trip back honey Sing it out loud and let yourself free
Sing it out loud gonna get back honey Sing it out loud get away with me Sing it out loud on a trip back honey Sing it out loud and let yourself free!
Yeah! Hey! Hey! Whoo! Ooh! Oooooaaahh!
Whoo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo Whoo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo

Price Tag By Jessie Jay/J

Seems like everybody’s got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the tale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious!
Acting so damn mysterious
You got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can’t even have a good time.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
Well pay them with love tonight

It’s not about the money, money, money
We don’t need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag

Ain’t about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all UNITE!
And it wasn’t low blows and video Hoes,
Am I the only one gettin tired?

Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can’t buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now
Guarantee we’ll be feelin
All right.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
Well pay them with love tonight

Yeah yeah
Well, keep the price tag
And take the cash back
Just give me six streams and a half stack
And you can keep the cars
Leave me the garage
And all I..
Yes all I need are keys and garage
And guess what, in 30 seconds I’m leaving to Mars
Yes we leaving across these undefeatable odds
Its like this man, you can’t put a price on life
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight
So we aint gon stumble and fall never
Waiting to see, a sign of defeat uh uh
So we gon keep everyone moving there feet
So bring back the beat and everybody sing
It’s not about

Yeah yeah
Oo-oooh
Forget about the price tag